Pervomaysk, Russia Page

Other names: Bogorodskoye Golitsino,Bogorodskoye,Первомайск,Pervomajsk

World:Russia:Respublika Mordoviya
Latitude 54.4342 Longitude 45.0316 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 26' 3N Long (DMS) 45° 1' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 626
Mid-range map of Pervomaysk Large range map of Pervomaysk

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yazykovo (3.2 nm)
Yevlashevo (3.7 nm)
Mamatovka (3.4 nm)
Varvarovka (1.6 nm)
Zelenyy Dol (2.5 nm)
Nikolayevka (2.5 nm)
Dal'niy (2.8 nm)
Pankratovo (4.6 nm)
Vzovka (5.5 nm)
Otdeleniye Pervomayskoye (0.8 nm)
Molodyye Vskhody (2.2 nm)
Lipki (3.2 nm)
Razdol'ye (3.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Vyrypayevskiy (3.2 nm)
Koshkarovka (0.7 nm)
Kadyshevo (2.9 nm)
Blinovka (4.1 nm)
Mukhanovka (5.1 nm)
Privol'ye (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35640 Medium Lyambir Air Base Saransk 10 nm S 151
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 19 nm S 161 RusLine
UWGB Small Bolshoye Boldino Airport Bolshoye Boldino 36 nm N 15
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm SE Mikhaylovka, Russia
9.7 nm S Lyambirsky District
10.2 nm S Bolotnikovo, Republic of Mordovia
10.1 nm SE Lyambir (air base)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:08:23 2015