Mordovskaya Polyanka, Russia Page

Other names: Мордовская Полянка

Latitude 54.1602 Longitude 44.8451 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 9' 37N Long (DMS) 44° 50' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 339
Mid-range map of Mordovskaya%20Polyanka Large range map of Mordovskaya%20Polyanka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Samsonovka (2.3 nm)
Shishkeyevo (3.6 nm)
Zhdanovka (5.0 nm)
Kochetovka (5.2 nm)
Beketovka (5.8 nm)
Mel'tsapino (6.1 nm)
Tatarskaya Sverbeyka (6.4 nm)
Perkhlyay (2.8 nm)
Suzgar'ye (3.7 nm)
Klyucharevskiye Vyselki (3.6 nm)
Teplovka (2.3 nm)
Bykovka (3.3 nm)
Bogolyubovka (3.6 nm)
Mordovskaya Pishlya (3.7 nm)
Paygarma (4.9 nm)
Tatarskaya Pishlya (6.3 nm)
Pushkino (7.0 nm)
Trusklyay (7.9 nm)
Krasnoye Sel'tso (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32248 Medium Lyambir Air Base Saransk 13 nm E 56
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 13 nm E 99 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
UWGB Small Bolshoye Boldino Airport Bolshoye Boldino 54 nm N 17
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 63 nm S 174 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 63 nm S 206
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm N Bolotnikovo, Republic of Mordovia
10.6 nm S Mikhaylovka, Russia
9.6 nm SE Krasny Ugolok
9.1 nm SE Alexandrovka, Russia
9.4 nm NE Zvyozdny (inhabited locality)
10.7 nm E List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
10.7 nm E 30107 KM

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 20:48:24 2016