Bogolyubovka, Russia Page

Other names: Боголюбовка

World:Russia:Mordoviya
Latitude 54.0997 Longitude 44.8547 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 5' 59N Long (DMS) 44° 51' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2947
Mid-range map of Bogolyubovka Large range map of Bogolyubovka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bykovka (0.5 nm)
Mordovskaya Pishlya (2.1 nm)
Teplovka (2.2 nm)
Mordovskaya Polyanka (3.6 nm)
Samsonovka (3.9 nm)
Perkhlyay (5.6 nm)
Klyucharevskiye Vyselki (4.8 nm)
Suzgar'ye (2.7 nm)
Ruzayevka (4.0 nm)
Paygarma (1.3 nm)
Tatarskaya Pishlya (2.8 nm)
Krasnoye Sel'tso (4.1 nm)
Trusklyay (4.3 nm)
Pushkino (3.8 nm)
Sel'skokhozyaystvennoye Predpriyatiye Krasnoye Sel'tso (5.1 nm)
Staryy Usad (5.0 nm)
Mikhaylovka (6.2 nm)
Insar-Akshino (6.0 nm)
Aleksandrovka (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 12 nm E 82 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
FR32248 Medium Lyambir Air Base Saransk 15 nm N 44
XWPD Small Sosnovka Airfield Penza 52 nm S 163
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 59 nm S 174 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 60 nm S 207
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm S Mikhaylovka, Russia
6.3 nm SE Krasny Ugolok
6.1 nm SE Alexandrovka, Russia
10.8 nm N Bolotnikovo, Republic of Mordovia
11.3 nm NE Zvyozdny (inhabited locality)
11.5 nm NE List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
11.5 nm NE 30107 KM


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 20:52:13 2016