Yakimovo, Russia Page

Other names: Якимово

World:Russia:Mariy-El
Latitude 56.6911 Longitude 47.9914 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 56° 41' 28N Long (DMS) 47° 59' 29E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5491

Weather Charts


Yakimovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yakimovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yakimovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kokshansola (2.1 nm) Bereznyaki (0.5 nm)
Staroye Komino (1.2 nm)
Orshasola (1.7 nm)
Novoye Komino (2.0 nm)
Kupsola (2.5 nm)
Kupsolinskiy (2.2 nm)
Mam'yarovo (2.4 nm)
Kuruknur (3.4 nm)
Yeseneysola (2.8 nm)
Ignat'yevo (1.1 nm)
Kel'makovo (1.0 nm)
Kuznetsovo (1.6 nm)
Savino (1.7 nm)
Danilovo (2.0 nm)
Semenovka (2.7 nm)
Yergarants (2.6 nm)
Znamenskiy (3.1 nm)
Turupova (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32191 Medium Danilovo Air Base Yoshkar Ola 2 nm S 143
UWKJ JOK Medium Yoshkar-Ola Airport Yoshkar-Ola 2 nm W 281 RusLine
UWKS CSY Medium CHEBOKSARY Cheboksary 41 nm S 211 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
UWKW Heli Yudino Heliport Kazan 60 nm S 144
UWKD KZN Large KAZAN Kazan 78 nm S 146 AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Angara Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Onur Air, Orenburzhye, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SE Danilovo (air base)
3.3 nm W Yoshkar-Ola Airport
5.9 nm N Ilyinka
4.9 nm SW Volga State University of Technology
7.7 nm S Mari Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic
6.7 nm SW Medvedevo
12.6 nm S Peschany (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:02:51 2016