Mam'yarovo, Russia Page

Other names: Mam’yarovo,Мамьярово

World:Russia:Mariy-El
Latitude 56.7231 Longitude 48.0342 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 43' 23N Long (DMS) 48° 2' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3002
Mid-range map of Mam%27yarovo Large range map of Mam%27yarovo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novoye Komino (0.4 nm) Yeseneysola (0.5 nm)
Kuruknur (2.0 nm)
Lebedevskiy (2.7 nm)
Mari-Ushem (2.6 nm)
Yandyletkovo (3.6 nm)
Yashmakovo (3.0 nm)
Yelemuchash (1.5 nm)
Yushkovo (1.8 nm)
Kim (2.1 nm)
Orshasola (0.7 nm)
Staroye Komino (1.2 nm)
Kuznetsovo (1.9 nm)
Kel'makovo (1.9 nm)
Bereznyaki (1.9 nm)
Ignat'yevo (2.5 nm)
Shoya-Kuznetsovo (2.4 nm)
Yakimovo (2.4 nm)
Apshakbelyak (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32191 Medium Danilovo Air Base Yoshkar Ola 3 nm S 180
UWKJ JOK Medium Yoshkar-Ola Airport Yoshkar-Ola 4 nm W 252 RusLine
UWKS CSY Medium CHEBOKSARY Cheboksary 44 nm S 211 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
UWKW Heli Yudino Heliport Kazan 61 nm S 146
UWKD KZN Large KAZAN Kazan 78 nm S 147 AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Angara Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Onur Air, Orenburzhye, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm S Danilovo (air base)
5.4 nm NW Ilyinka
4.7 nm W Yoshkar-Ola Airport
7.2 nm SW Volga State University of Technology
10.0 nm S Mari Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic
6.5 nm NE Yubileyny, Russia
8.4 nm SE Mikhaylovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 21:09:39 2016