Surovaya, Russia Page

Other names: Суровая

World:Russia:Magadanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 62.8500 Longitude 148.2333 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 62° 51' 0N Long (DMS) 148° 13' 60E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Magadan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Surovaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Surovaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Surovaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Belichan (3.6 nm)
Svetlyy (8.5 nm)
Kholodnyy (12.0 nm)
Nadezhda (9.8 nm)
Pereval (10.1 nm)
Kuranakh (3.1 nm)
Mal'dyak (8.9 nm)
Skrytyy (11.7 nm)
Shirokiy (14.6 nm)
Topkiy (17.2 nm)
Khevkandya (19.9 nm)
Yevrashkalakh (10.0 nm) Berelekh (2.9 nm)
Tayezhnyy (5.1 nm)
Gornyatskiy (5.1 nm)
Susuman (4.7 nm)
Tokay (4.1 nm)
Chelban'ya (10.1 nm)
Imeni Frunze (11.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UHMH Closed Susuman Airport Susman 5 nm S 205
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SW Susuman Airport
5.5 nm SW ALSIB
12.1 nm SW Kholodny, Magadan Oblast
16.0 nm E Polevoy, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:19:33 2016