Pereval, Russia Page

Other names: Перевал

World:Russia:Magadanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 62.8667 Longitude 147.8667 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 62° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 147° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Magadan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Pereval Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pereval Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pereval Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mirnyy (15.1 nm)
Skrytyy (11.6 nm)
Shirokiy (13.5 nm)
Udarnik (16.5 nm)
Khevkandya (18.0 nm)
Belichan (7.4 nm)
Tokay (8.3 nm)
Susuman (9.4 nm)
Berelekh (9.1 nm)
Tayezhnyy (10.9 nm)
Nadezhda (3.0 nm)
Svetlyy (4.5 nm)
Kholodnyy (9.3 nm)
Neksikan (12.2 nm)
Imeni Frunze (11.9 nm)
Chelban'ya (11.6 nm)
Imeni Chkalova (13.2 nm)
Bol'shevik (13.1 nm)
Invalidnaya (16.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UHMH Closed Susuman Airport Susman 9 nm E 127
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm S Kholodny, Magadan Oblast
9.7 nm SE Susuman Airport
9.7 nm SE ALSIB
22.4 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:39:18 2016