Sovkhoz Bol'shevik, Russia Page

Other names: Sovkhoz Bol’shevik

World:Russia:Leningradskaya Oblast'
Latitude 60.0667 Longitude 30.2333 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 60° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 30° 13' 60E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35020

Weather Charts


Sovkhoz Bol'shevik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sovkhoz Bol'shevik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sovkhoz Bol'shevik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamenka (2.1 nm)
Novoselki (2.9 nm)
Mikhaylovka (1.0 nm)
Kabalovka (1.7 nm)
Pargolovo (1.7 nm)
Levashovo (2.4 nm)
Yukki (3.0 nm)
Dranishki (4.1 nm)
Sertolovo (4.8 nm)
Pesochnyy (4.0 nm)
Pargolovo Vtoroye (1.0 nm)
Shuvalovo (2.2 nm)
Pargolovo (2.7 nm)
Novo-Pargolovskaya Koloniya (2.7 nm)
Torfyanoye (2.8 nm)
Kolomyagi (3.0 nm)
Staraya Derevnya (4.9 nm)
Lesnoy (4.2 nm)
Novaya Derevnya (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32152 Medium Levashovo Air Base St. Petersburg 1 nm N 315
FR42393 Heli Osinovaya Roshcha Helipad Saint Petersburg 2 nm N 22
ULLI LED Large PULKOVO Sankt Peterburg 16 nm S 176 ALROSA, ASL Airlines Belgium, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azerbaijan Airlines, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Emirates, FLY ONE, Finnair, Gazpromavia, Globus Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Iberia, Izhavia, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", KLM, Komiaviatrans, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Nouvelair, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Pskovavia, Qeshm Airlines, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Société Air France, S.A., Somon Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vologda Air Company, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NE Pargolovo
1.1 nm SE Vyborgsky District, Saint Petersburg
2.3 nm N Levashovo, Saint Petersburg
1.7 nm NW Levashovo (air base)
2.1 nm NW Levashovo Memorial Cemetery
3.5 nm S Komendantsky Prospekt (Saint Petersburg Metro)
2.5 nm SE Ozyornaya railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:19:46 2016