Novoselki, Russia Page

Other names: Novosëlki,Новосёлки

World:Russia:Leningradskaya Oblast'
Latitude 60.0962 Longitude 30.1557 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 60° 5' 46N Long (DMS) 30° 9' 21E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Estimated population (from Geonames): 100

Weather Charts


Novoselki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novoselki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novoselki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pesochnyy (1.6 nm)
Dibuny (1.8 nm)
Sertolovo (3.2 nm)
Chernaya Rechka (4.9 nm)
Mednyy Zavod (6.1 nm)
Mertut' (5.7 nm)
Sarzhenka (6.6 nm)
Levashovo (1.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Bol'shevik (2.9 nm)
Mikhaylovka (2.7 nm)
Kabalovka (3.2 nm)
Dranishki (3.8 nm)
Pargolovo Vtoroye (3.8 nm)
Pargolovo (3.5 nm)
Yukki (4.0 nm)
Kamenka (3.2 nm)
Konnaya Lakhta (4.9 nm)
Ol'gino (5.8 nm)
Lakhtinskiy (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32152 Medium Levashovo Air Base St. Petersburg 1 nm E 116
FR42393 Heli Osinovaya Roshcha Helipad Saint Petersburg 3 nm E 83
ULLI LED Large PULKOVO Sankt Peterburg 18 nm S 169 ALROSA, ASL Airlines Belgium, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azerbaijan Airlines, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Emirates, FLY ONE, Finnair, Gazpromavia, Globus Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Iberia, Izhavia, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", KLM, Komiaviatrans, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Nouvelair, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Pskovavia, Qeshm Airlines, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Société Air France, S.A., Somon Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vologda Air Company, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Pesochny, Saint Petersburg
1.1 nm E Levashovo Memorial Cemetery
1.3 nm SE Levashovo (air base)
1.6 nm E Levashovo, Saint Petersburg
3.6 nm S Chernaya River (Saint Petersburg)
4.8 nm S Lakhta-Olgino Municipal Okrug
5.8 nm S Lakhtinsky Razliv


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:10:19 2016