Zaykovo, Russia Page

Other names: Zajkovo,Zajkovo

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.4553 Longitude 65.1667 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 55° 27' 19N Long (DMS) 65° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5703

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zaykovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaykovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaykovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vvedenskoye (3.0 nm)
Chernavskiy (5.6 nm)
Vikhor' (5.0 nm)
Logoushka (5.4 nm)
Malinovka (3.0 nm) Karchevskaya Roshcha (3.1 nm)
Torfyaniki (3.3 nm)
Shevelevka (4.6 nm)
Severnyy (4.5 nm)
Galkino (4.9 nm)
Sirenevyy (5.8 nm)
Ozernyy (2.1 nm)
Novaya Sidorovka (3.7 nm)
Arbinka (4.8 nm)
Kurganka (4.1 nm)
Kropani (5.5 nm)
Osinovka (5.7 nm)
Cheremukhovo (6.8 nm)
Nechayevo (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 8 nm W 250
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 8 nm E 81 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 40 nm S 216
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 61 nm W 309
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW Vvedensky (rural locality)
3.5 nm SE List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
3.5 nm SE List of power stations in Russia
7.2 nm SW Romanovka (inhabited locality)
5.3 nm NE Russian Ilizarov Scientific Center for Restorative Traumatology and Orthopaedics
5.8 nm E Kurgan State University
6.0 nm E Kurgan Oblast Duma


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:08:42 2016