Nechayevo, Russia Page

Other names: Нечаево

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.3494 Longitude 65.2767 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 55° 20' 58N Long (DMS) 65° 16' 36E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53715

Weather Charts


Nechayevo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nechayevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nechayevo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cheremukhovo (1.0 nm)
Osinovka (1.7 nm)
Arbinka (2.8 nm)
Kurganka (3.3 nm)
Shevelevka (4.0 nm)
Galkino (4.7 nm)
Zatobol'nyy (0.8 nm)
Zalesovskiy (0.8 nm)
Lesnoy (0.8 nm)
Ketovo (1.7 nm)
Sanina (2.2 nm)
Starokomogorskaya (1.6 nm)
Nizhnyaya Utyatka (3.2 nm)
Sanatornaya (3.1 nm)
Lesnikovo (3.5 nm)
Lesnikovo (4.3 nm)
Ust'-Utyak (4.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Utyatskiy (5.0 nm)
Lapteva (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 8 nm N 32 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 11 nm W 288
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 38 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm E Ketovsky District
2.4 nm SE Sanatorny
4.0 nm NW List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
4.0 nm NW List of power stations in Russia
3.6 nm E CHAYKA
5.6 nm N Kurgan State University
5.9 nm N Kurgan Oblast Duma


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:59:34 2016