Yaroslavskoye, Russia Page

Other names: Jaroslavskoje,Jaroslavskoje

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.0415 Longitude 65.3007 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 2' 29N Long (DMS) 65° 18' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Yaroslavskoye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaroslavskoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaroslavskoye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolkhoz Imeni Frunze (4.1 nm)
Kamyshnoye (5.4 nm)
Raskatikha (4.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Sibir' (6.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Pobeda (0.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Rossiya (7.4 nm)
Zaborskaya (8.4 nm)
Nagorskoye (7.5 nm)
Utyatskoye (8.2 nm)
Novaya Derevnya (9.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Vpered (9.9 nm)
Temlyakovo (10.1 nm)
Vavilkova (9.9 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Kirova (3.8 nm)
Obukhovo (3.9 nm)
Patraki (8.1 nm)
Osinovka (4.1 nm)
Davydovka (7.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Davydovskiy (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 26 nm N 8 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 25 nm N 331
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 29 nm W 255
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NE Obukhovsky (inhabited locality)
4.2 nm NE Obukhov (inhabited locality)
10.9 nm SW Pritobolny District
16.5 nm N Sanatorny
9.9 nm W Sosnovka
14.3 nm SW Berezovo
14.9 nm SW Vodny


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:57:51 2016