Vavilkova, Russia Page

Other names: Kochneva

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.1929 Longitude 65.1897 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 55° 11' 34N Long (DMS) 65° 11' 23E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 345

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Vavilkova Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vavilkova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vavilkova Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Menshchikovo (3.0 nm) Novaya Zatobol'naya (2.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Lomonosova (2.8 nm)
Kropanka (3.5 nm)
Baraba (3.3 nm)
Sadovoye (4.1 nm)
Lapteva (4.9 nm)
Anchutino (4.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Utyatskiy (5.8 nm)
Ust'-Utyak (6.3 nm)
Temlyakovo (1.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Vpered (1.0 nm)
Zaborskaya (1.8 nm)
Novaya Derevnya (0.9 nm)
Utyatskoye (1.9 nm)
Nagorskoye (2.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Rossiya (2.6 nm)
Kamyshnoye (5.4 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Frunze (8.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 15 nm N 327
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 18 nm N 24 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 29 nm W 236
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 73 nm N 318
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm NE Sanatorny
10.3 nm NW Romanovka (inhabited locality)
10.7 nm NE Ketovsky District
9.6 nm SW Sosnovka
13.1 nm N List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
13.1 nm N List of power stations in Russia
9.8 nm SE Obukhovsky (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:04:12 2016