Kropanka, Russia Page

Other names: Кропанка

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.2467 Longitude 65.1539 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 55° 14' 48N Long (DMS) 65° 9' 14E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 430

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kropanka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kropanka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kropanka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sadovoye (0.9 nm) Kropani (7.2 nm)
Cheremukhovo (7.1 nm)
Romanovka (6.8 nm)
Arbinka (8.2 nm)
Novaya Zatobol'naya (2.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Lomonosova (2.8 nm)
Baraba (2.8 nm)
Lapteva (4.0 nm)
Anchutino (4.4 nm)
Menshchikovo (2.8 nm)
Vavilkova (3.5 nm)
Temlyakovo (3.3 nm)
Novaya Derevnya (4.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Vpered (3.5 nm)
Utyatskoye (5.2 nm)
Nagorskoye (5.9 nm)
Zaborskaya (5.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Rossiya (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 12 nm N 323
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 16 nm N 32 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 30 nm W 230
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 70 nm N 317
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm NW Romanovka (inhabited locality)
7.0 nm NE Sanatorny
10.1 nm N List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
10.1 nm N List of power stations in Russia
11.2 nm N Vvedensky (rural locality)
8.7 nm NE Ketovsky District
11.8 nm SW Sosnovka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:07:41 2016