Steklozavod, Russia Page

Other names: Стеклозавод

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.2223 Longitude 65.4986 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 56° 13' 20N Long (DMS) 65° 29' 55E Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 390

Weather Charts


Steklozavod Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Steklozavod Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Steklozavod Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Borovlyanka (1.6 nm)
Stanichnoye (7.6 nm)
Gryadovaya (10.4 nm)
Bateni (10.5 nm)
Bityuki (11.5 nm)
Loga (13.4 nm)
Soloboyevo (13.7 nm)
Minino (13.2 nm)
Malyshi (14.9 nm)
Tebenyakskoye (4.0 nm)
Tebenyak (7.6 nm)
Podbornaya (7.0 nm)
Tyumentseva (7.9 nm)
Kolkhoz Rossiya (8.0 nm)
Pershino (8.8 nm)
Buntina (10.1 nm)
Berezovo (11.5 nm)
Stennikovo (11.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Krupskoy (10.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 44 nm S 183 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 36 nm N 43
USTL Small Plekhanovo Airport Tyumen 55 nm N 359
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 58 nm N 354 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm S Berezovo
11.3 nm S Beryozovka, Russia
16.4 nm N Isetsky District
10.8 nm W Oktyabrsky, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:10:44 2016