Berezovo, Russia Page

Other names: Берёзово,Berëzovo

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.0306 Longitude 65.4744 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 1' 50N Long (DMS) 65° 28' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 104

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Berezovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Berezovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Berezovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buntina (3.5 nm)
Chistolebyazh'ye (7.2 nm)
Tebenyak (4.3 nm)
Tyumentseva (4.5 nm)
Pershino (4.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Rossiya (4.9 nm)
Tebenyakskoye (8.3 nm)
Podbornaya (6.8 nm)
Steklozavod (11.5 nm)
Borovlyanka (12.7 nm)
Stennikovo (3.2 nm)
Rechkino (7.3 nm)
Skatova (3.9 nm)
Bayarak (5.0 nm)
Domozhirova (7.1 nm)
Orlovka (8.0 nm)
Skopino (10.0 nm)
Khudyakova (10.9 nm)
Kulikovo (9.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 33 nm S 183 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 41 nm S 206
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 46 nm N 34
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 69 nm N 356 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Berezovo
0.3 nm NE Beryozovka, Russia
13.1 nm S Polevoy, Russia
16.5 nm S Kirovo, Russia
13.4 nm NW Oktyabrsky, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:57:45 2016