Sibirki, Russia Page

Other names: Сибирки

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.1227 Longitude 64.2984 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 56° 7' 22N Long (DMS) 64° 17' 54E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 122

Weather Charts


Sibirki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sibirki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sibirki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolkhoz Imeni Kuybysheva (5.1 nm)
Il'tyakovo (5.6 nm)
Kryukova (1.1 nm)
Titova (2.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Komintern (5.7 nm)
Neonilinskoye (5.7 nm)
Kashirtsevo (7.5 nm)
Yuldus (2.6 nm)
Mogileva (3.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Zaural'ye (4.2 nm)
Kondinskoye (4.6 nm)
Smolina (5.8 nm)
Ploskaya (3.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Pamyat' Lenina (4.4 nm)
Nechunayeva (4.4 nm)
Mishagina (5.7 nm)
Tashkova (5.3 nm)
Pirozhki (6.2 nm)
Kolmogorovskoye (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 18 nm W 265
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 21 nm W 256
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 54 nm S 135 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 72 nm N 27 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm E Miass River
11.0 nm SE Kargapolsky District
12.7 nm S Komsomolsky, Russia
12.7 nm S Dachny (rural locality)
11.9 nm SE Krasny Bor, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:08:03 2016