Samokhvalova, Russia Page

Other names: Самохвалова

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.6478 Longitude 64.7195 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 56° 38' 52N Long (DMS) 64° 43' 10E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Samokhvalova Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samokhvalova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samokhvalova Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kolkhoz Sibir'
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Teploukhova (0.9 nm)
Khandorina (1.2 nm)
Iryum (3.0 nm)
Pomalova (3.0 nm)
Lugovaya (4.3 nm)
Kalmakova (5.3 nm)
Bedinka (8.7 nm)
Tseposhnikovo (12.2 nm)
Ovchinnikova (2.7 nm)
Spasskoye (3.5 nm)
Il'ino (6.3 nm)
Chekalina (8.2 nm)
Shatrovo (8.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Urozhay (9.0 nm)
Shirokovo (9.2 nm)
Dalmatova (10.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Velikiy Oktyabr' (8.5 nm)
Dvortsy (9.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 38 nm N 31 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
USTL Small Plekhanovo Airport Tyumen 38 nm N 39
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 46 nm W 225
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 74 nm S 161 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm S Shatrovsky District
33.9 nm S Miass River
37.0 nm S Krasny Bor, Russia
23.1 nm SE Isetsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:02:54 2016