Ploskaya, Russia Page

Other names: Плоская

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.3331 Longitude 63.7264 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 19' 59N Long (DMS) 63° 43' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Ploskaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ploskaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ploskaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fominka (2.5 nm)
Butyrskoye (4.4 nm)
Gladyshevo (2.8 nm)
Taktashi (5.3 nm)
Taktamysh (6.5 nm)
Chernoyarka (8.3 nm)
Ostrovnoye (3.5 nm)
Ivankovskoye (5.8 nm)
Mikhaylovka (6.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Sevast'yanovskiy (6.0 nm)
Sevast'yanovka (3.6 nm)
Maslovo (5.8 nm)
Chekalina (7.4 nm)
Zelenaya Roshcha (7.7 nm)
Masli (8.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Put' Il'icha (8.4 nm)
Novaya (8.4 nm)
Vostok (7.0 nm)
Samarovka (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 42 nm N 357
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 42 nm N 358
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 45 nm N 0
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SW Butyrsky (rural locality)
3.8 nm E Ostrovnoy
7.3 nm S Sosnovka
14.1 nm N Kirovo, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:05:33 2016