Chekalina, Russia Page

Other names: Чекалина

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.2164 Longitude 63.7975 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 12' 59N Long (DMS) 63° 47' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Chekalina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chekalina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chekalina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolkhoz Put' k Kommunizmu (6.0 nm) Maslovo (1.6 nm)
Sevast'yanovka (4.2 nm)
Mikhaylovka (3.8 nm)
Ostrovnoye (7.5 nm)
Ploskaya (7.4 nm)
Miasskaya (8.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Sevast'yanovskiy (8.7 nm)
Mogil'naya (2.3 nm)
Logoushka (2.4 nm)
Bogolyubovka (3.8 nm)
Zelenaya Roshcha (0.4 nm)
Masli (0.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Put' Il'icha (1.0 nm)
Novaya (1.0 nm)
Krasnoyarka (4.9 nm)
Shumilovka (6.3 nm)
Galkino (9.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Krasnaya Zvezda (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 29 nm E 127
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 49 nm N 355
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 52 nm N 357
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 57 nm E 73 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W Sosnovka
8.1 nm N Ostrovnoy
7.5 nm NW Butyrsky (rural locality)
11.5 nm NE Vvedensky (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:04:33 2016