Novaya Derevnya, Russia Page

Other names: Новая Деревня

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.5157 Longitude 62.5015 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 30' 57N Long (DMS) 62° 30' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 704

Weather Charts


Novaya Derevnya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novaya Derevnya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novaya Derevnya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Molochnotovarnaya Ferma Trekhgrannyy (3.5 nm)
Molochnotovarnaya Ferma Sovkhoza Krasnyye Orly (3.9 nm)
Molochnotovarnaya Ferma Sovkhoza Kolchedanskiy (4.5 nm)
Suvory (5.8 nm)
Letnik Sovkhoza Krasnyye Orly (7.5 nm)
Proletarka (3.4 nm)
Martovka (4.3 nm)
Andryushino (5.8 nm)
Garashkinskoye (5.9 nm)
Il'inskoye (8.8 nm)
Il'inskoye (10.2 nm)
Bobry (12.1 nm)
Cherdantsy (12.4 nm)
Lesnikovka (3.8 nm)
Uchastok Leskhoza Kamyshlovskogo Nomer Odin (4.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Pobeda (6.9 nm)
Koryukovo (7.1 nm)
Chuga (10.5 nm)
Korableva (12.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32214 Medium Kamensk-Uralskiy Air Base Kamensk Uralskiy 17 nm W 254
FR42105 Small Loginovo Airfield Loginovo 38 nm W 282
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 48 nm E 120
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 79 nm S 205 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm S Kataysky District
15.2 nm S Ilyinka
15.9 nm S Borovoy (inhabited locality)
16.9 nm S Cheremissky


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:02:43 2016