Myasnikova, Russia Page

Other names: Мясникова

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.1153 Longitude 65.7493 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 56° 6' 55N Long (DMS) 65° 44' 57E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 196

Weather Charts


Myasnikova Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Myasnikova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Myasnikova Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vagino (1.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Krupskoy (1.4 nm)
Podbornaya (5.0 nm)
Stennikovo (7.6 nm)
Staraya Shadrina (5.0 nm)
Korkino (6.5 nm)
Lebyazh'ye (8.2 nm)
Polyakovskaya (7.5 nm)
Volosnikova (5.3 nm)
Ust'-Suyerskoye (5.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Zavety Il'icha (6.1 nm)
Pamyatnoye (6.5 nm)
Yekimovo (7.6 nm)
Pukhovaya (10.4 nm)
Rechkino (9.9 nm)
Petukhovskoye (11.2 nm)
Novodostovalovo (12.0 nm)
Romanovskoye (11.7 nm)
Pes'yano (12.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 40 nm S 196 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 37 nm N 26
USTL Small Plekhanovo Airport Tyumen 62 nm N 351
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 65 nm N 347 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm SW Berezovo
10.2 nm SW Beryozovka, Russia
17.9 nm S Borovoy (inhabited locality)
21.4 nm SW Polevoy, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:08:03 2016