Maloye Kureynoye, Russia Page

Other names: Малое Курейное

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.8953 Longitude 66.9506 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 53' 43N Long (DMS) 66° 57' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 55

Weather Charts


Maloye Kureynoye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maloye Kureynoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maloye Kureynoye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dolgovki (5.9 nm)
Stepnoye (5.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Saratovskiy (7.0 nm)
Bol'shoye Kureynoye (1.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Bol'shekureinskiy (1.3 nm)
Pegan (4.9 nm)
Kolkhoz Bol'shevik (6.3 nm)
Mokhovoye (6.6 nm)
Trebushinnoye (9.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Mayak (9.7 nm)
Maloye Umreshevo (11.7 nm)
Bol'shoye Umreshevo (12.0 nm)
Pervoye Maya (11.1 nm)
Setovnoye (11.9 nm)
Profintern (2.0 nm)
Pokrovka (5.4 nm)
Serebryanoye (8.5 nm)
Neverovskoye (6.6 nm)
Kazanka (10.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 63 nm W 304 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm S 67th meridian east
7.1 nm W Borodino, Russia
20.0 nm N Ostrovnoy
21.9 nm S Zhambyl District, North Kazakhstan Region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:05:54 2016