Dolgovki, Russia Page

Other names: Долговки

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.8333 Longitude 66.8167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 49' 60N Long (DMS) 66° 49' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dolgovki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dolgovki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dolgovki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Borodinka (3.3 nm)
Privol'noye (4.3 nm)
Nakhimovka (6.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Sukhmenskiy (7.7 nm)
Sukhmen' (8.1 nm)
Stepnoye (3.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Saratovskiy (5.5 nm)
Klyukvennoye (6.5 nm)
Mokhovoye (9.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Bol'shevik (9.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Bol'shekureinskiy (6.8 nm)
Bol'shoye Kureynoye (6.8 nm)
Pegan (10.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Kolos (11.0 nm)
Maloye Kureynoye (5.9 nm) Neverovskoye (1.8 nm)
Userdnoe (9.5 nm)
Kazanka (8.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Ostrovskiy (12.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 61 nm W 309 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NW Borodino, Russia
7.5 nm SE 67th meridian east
18.7 nm S Zhambyl District, North Kazakhstan Region
23.0 nm N Ostrovnoy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:03:32 2016