Maksimovo, Russia Page

Other names: Максимово

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.9789 Longitude 63.4631 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 55° 58' 44N Long (DMS) 63° 27' 47E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 66

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Maksimovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maksimovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maksimovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yermakova (2.9 nm)
Pon'kino (4.2 nm)
Oktyabr' (4.7 nm)
Tyurikova (6.0 nm)
Deulina (6.8 nm)
Krasnomyl'skoye (7.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Rassvet (7.3 nm)
Myl'nikovo (7.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Put' Il'icha (7.5 nm)
Bol'shaya Vorob'eva (8.0 nm)
Sergeyeva (7.6 nm)
Verkhnyaya Polevaya (6.7 nm)
Malaya Vorob'eva (8.5 nm)
Pogadayskoye (1.4 nm)
Demino (3.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Sed'moye Noyabrya (4.1 nm)
Krasnaya Zvezda (0.5 nm)
Dem'yana Bednogo (4.2 nm)
Zherebenkova (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 7 nm E 63
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 8 nm E 63
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 11 nm E 51
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm SE Komsomolsky, Russia
8.5 nm NE List of European tornadoes in 2012
7.8 nm NE Shadrinsk (air base)
10.6 nm NE Progress, Russia
13.0 nm SW Frunze, Russia
13.6 nm SE Borovoy (inhabited locality)
12.1 nm E Cheremissky


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:07:12 2016