Bol'shaya Vorob'eva, Russia Page

Other names: Bol’shaya Vorob’ëva,Большая Воробьёва

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.1115 Longitude 63.4445 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 56° 6' 41N Long (DMS) 63° 26' 40E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1998

Weather Charts


Bol'shaya Vorob'eva Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bol'shaya Vorob'eva Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bol'shaya Vorob'eva Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sergeyeva (1.5 nm)
Sukhrinskoye (2.4 nm)
Poludennaya (4.5 nm)
Kovriga (4.4 nm)
Sinitskaya (5.4 nm)
Malaya Vorob'eva (0.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Zhdanova (3.1 nm)
Kanashi (5.5 nm)
Mal'tsevo (7.5 nm)
Ganino (5.9 nm)
Ivanishchevskoye (7.2 nm)
Myl'nikovo (2.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Put' Il'icha (2.5 nm)
Tyurikova (3.3 nm)
Verkhnyaya Polevaya (4.9 nm)
Kolkhoz Rassvet (0.7 nm)
Krasnomyl'skoye (0.9 nm)
Deulina (1.6 nm)
Pon'kino (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 8 nm E 120
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 9 nm E 118
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 9 nm E 94
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm E Progress, Russia
6.8 nm E List of European tornadoes in 2012
8.8 nm SE Shadrinsk (air base)
14.4 nm SE Komsomolsky, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:31:33 2016