Leshchevo-Zamarayevo, Russia Page

Other names: Leshchëvo-Zamarayevo,Лещёво-Замараево

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.1861 Longitude 63.2774 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 56° 11' 10N Long (DMS) 63° 16' 39E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 46

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Leshchevo-Zamarayevo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leshchevo-Zamarayevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leshchevo-Zamarayevo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Korotkova (3.4 nm)
Kolkhoz Zarya (3.9 nm)
Maksimovo (4.0 nm)
Krutikha (4.2 nm)
Bezbozhnaya (4.1 nm)
Podkorytova (4.8 nm)
Osokina (5.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Rossiya (7.1 nm)
Smirnovo (7.5 nm)
Tropino (8.2 nm)
Sinitskaya (1.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Zhdanova (4.1 nm)
Sukhrinskoye (4.8 nm)
Zamarayevskoye (1.7 nm)
Yachmenevo (3.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Lenina (3.3 nm)
Zagaynova (3.0 nm)
Poludennaya (3.4 nm)
Kovriga (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 15 nm E 124
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 16 nm E 122
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 16 nm E 108
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm E Progress, Russia
13.7 nm SE List of European tornadoes in 2012
24.2 nm S Frunze, Russia
15.9 nm SE Shadrinsk (air base)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:00:51 2016