Bezbozhnaya, Russia Page

Other names: Безбожная

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.1902 Longitude 63.1545 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 56° 11' 25N Long (DMS) 63° 9' 16E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Bezbozhnaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bezbozhnaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bezbozhnaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolkhoz Imeni Zhdanova (1.4 nm)
Nizhniy Yar (1.9 nm)
Podkorytova (4.6 nm)
Osokina (5.4 nm)
Smirnovo (7.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Rossiya (6.9 nm)
Verkhniy Suvarysh (5.9 nm)
Tropino (8.3 nm)
Pershinskoye (9.0 nm)
Zamarayevskoye (4.1 nm)
Leshchevo-Zamarayevo (4.1 nm)
Yachmenevo (5.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Lenina (5.9 nm)
Sinitskaya (5.6 nm)
Maksimovo (0.6 nm)
Krutikha (1.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Zarya (1.5 nm)
Korotkova (1.3 nm)
Zagaynova (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 19 nm E 117
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 19 nm E 117
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 20 nm E 105
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 76 nm W 227 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.9 nm S Frunze, Russia
15.8 nm E Progress, Russia
28.4 nm S Nazarovo
16.7 nm W Cheremissky


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:08:01 2016