Krivina, Russia Page

Other names: Кривина

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.5217 Longitude 65.7178 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 55° 31' 18N Long (DMS) 65° 43' 4E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 54

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Krivina Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krivina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krivina Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Grachevo (1.3 nm)
Kaltashevo (4.6 nm)
Zalesovskiy (5.7 nm)
Zelenyy Log (5.7 nm)
Novoye Lushnikovo (4.3 nm)
Paderinskoye (5.9 nm)
Krutikha (9.0 nm)
Borki (7.4 nm)
Novozaborka (8.5 nm)
Barashkovo (2.5 nm)
Kamyshnoye (5.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Vargashinskiy (5.1 nm)
Bereznyaki (5.0 nm)
Pichugino (5.8 nm)
Sychevo (7.1 nm)
Ufina (7.0 nm)
Roza (8.2 nm)
Shepotkovo (7.1 nm)
Pesterevo (10.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 10 nm W 255 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 27 nm W 256
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 71 nm N 14
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 100 nm N 352 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm S Vargashinsky District
8.8 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 28th century
17.7 nm N Borovoy (inhabited locality)
10.6 nm W Kurgan Airport
14.8 nm SW CHAYKA
13.7 nm W Kurgan Oblast Duma
14.0 nm W Kurgan State University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:00:36 2016