Roza, Russia Page

Other names: Роза,ローザ,ローザ

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.3856 Longitude 65.7172 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 23' 8N Long (DMS) 65° 43' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 34

Weather Charts


Roza Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Roza Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Roza Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sychevo (2.7 nm)
Ufina (3.2 nm)
Shepotkovo (5.7 nm)
Zvenosborochnyy (5.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Vargashinskiy (4.8 nm)
Pichugino (4.6 nm)
Bereznyaki (5.3 nm)
Barashkovo (6.7 nm)
Zalesovskiy (5.9 nm)
Kaltashevo (6.9 nm)
Zelenyy Log (7.2 nm)
Vargashi (3.4 nm)
Kolkoz Ural (5.0 nm)
Kaban'ye (5.6 nm)
Pesterevo (2.4 nm)
Snezhnaya (6.0 nm)
Markovo (6.7 nm)
Markovo (7.4 nm)
Svetlyye Polyany (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 11 nm W 297 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 26 nm W 273
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 51 nm W 237
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm E Vargashinsky District
14.8 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 28th century
11.6 nm NW Kurgan Airport
11.6 nm W CHAYKA
13.2 nm W Kurgan Oblast Duma
13.1 nm E Ivanovka, Russia
13.4 nm W Kurgan State University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:05:14 2016