Kolkhoz Krasnaya Zarya, Russia Page

Other names: Колхоз Красная Заря

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.0000 Longitude 62.3000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 62° 17' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kolkhoz Krasnaya Zarya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Krasnaya Zarya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Krasnaya Zarya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mansurovo (0.8 nm)
Nekrasovka (2.3 nm)
Adzhitarovo (6.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Kyzyl-Mayak (3.8 nm)
Karasevo (4.2 nm)
Kaluga-Solov'yevka (5.5 nm)
Yakovlevka (9.2 nm)
Bersenevka (7.2 nm)
Taukayevo (10.3 nm)
Kayasan (12.5 nm)
Kalinovka (11.1 nm)
Kireyevka (4.9 nm)
Martynovka (8.3 nm)
Bikbirdy (8.1 nm)
Ozernaya (9.2 nm)
Kamyshnoye (10.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Safakulevskiy (11.0 nm)
Pokrovka (9.0 nm)
Bayazitovo (12.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USCV Small Kalachevo Airfield Chelyabinsk 27 nm W 264
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 32 nm W 304 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
USCG Small Chelyabinsk Shagol Airport 37 nm W 294
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 81 nm N 35
USSK Medium Uktus Airport Yekaterinburg 114 nm N 334 Gazpromavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm E Safakulevsky District
10.5 nm E Borovoy (inhabited locality)
15.5 nm SE Sokolniki, Russia
28.0 nm N Mikhaylovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:58:34 2016