Kolkhoz Imeni Zhdanova, Russia Page

Other names: Колхоз Имени Жданова

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.4000 Longitude 67.4167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 23' 60N Long (DMS) 67° 25' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kolkhoz Imeni Zhdanova Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Imeni Zhdanova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Imeni Zhdanova Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chistoye (4.4 nm) Antipino (2.6 nm)
Koshelevo (6.9 nm)
Iskra (8.8 nm)
Tryukhino (7.5 nm)
Voskresenka (10.6 nm)
Loparevo (9.6 nm)
Rybnyy (11.7 nm)
Kazarkino (0.3 nm)
Komsomol'skiy (2.7 nm)
Kopyrino (3.9 nm)
Komsomol'skiy (6.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Chistovskiy (6.1 nm)
Obutkovskoye (6.1 nm)
Kulikovo (6.4 nm)
Krasnyy Mayak (7.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Pioner (8.7 nm)
Pionerskoye (8.8 nm)
Vysotnaya (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 85 nm N 333
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm SW Makushinsky District
18.4 nm SE Vishnevka
17.4 nm SE Zolotovka
19.5 nm NE Chastoozersky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:05:13 2016