Antipino, Russia Page

Other names: Антипино

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.4419 Longitude 67.4361 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 26' 31N Long (DMS) 67° 26' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 89

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Antipino Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antipino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antipino Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chistoye (5.0 nm)
Tryukhino (6.0 nm)
Koshelevo (4.3 nm)
Iskra (6.4 nm)
Voskresenka (8.2 nm)
Rybnyy (9.2 nm)
Loparevo (7.7 nm)
Slivnoye (9.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Zhdanova (2.6 nm)
Kazarkino (2.8 nm)
Komsomol'skiy (4.7 nm)
Kopyrino (6.5 nm)
Komsomol'skiy (8.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Chistovskiy (8.7 nm)
Obutkovskoye (8.7 nm)
Krasnyy Mayak (9.8 nm)
Kulikovo (9.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Pioner (10.9 nm)
Pionerskoye (11.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 83 nm N 332
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm SW Makushinsky District
20.4 nm SE Vishnevka
18.0 nm SE Zolotovka
17.7 nm NE Chastoozersky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:58:07 2016