Kolkhoz Imeni Kirova, Russia Page

Other names: Колхоз Имени Кирова

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.8500 Longitude 64.6500 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 54° 51' 0N Long (DMS) 64° 39' 0E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Kolkhoz Imeni Kirova Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Imeni Kirova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Imeni Kirova Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Konovalova (1.9 nm)
Maletino (4.3 nm)
Cheremushki (6.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Pushkina (7.0 nm)
Pushkino (7.8 nm)
Pes'yanoye (10.4 nm)
Kisloye (1.8 nm)
Prirechnaya (5.1 nm)
Yarki (6.0 nm)
Kurmyshi (7.6 nm)
Gryzanovo (8.3 nm)
Zakoulovo (8.5 nm)
Yazevo (9.4 nm)
Lebyazh'ye (11.4 nm)
Razuyevka (11.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Michurina (11.7 nm)
Kaminskoye (11.8 nm)
Obanino (0.5 nm)
Perevalovo (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 7 nm W 301
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 35 nm N 16
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 45 nm N 34 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 81 nm N 337
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm W Kurtamyshsky District
12.4 nm SW Berezovo
14.7 nm W Zhukovo
18.1 nm NE Sosnovka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:53:03 2016