Isakovo, Russia Page

Other names: Исаково

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.3017 Longitude 63.3008 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 18' 6N Long (DMS) 63° 18' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 11

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Isakovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Isakovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Isakovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chisten'koye (8.7 nm)
Novomoskovskoye (8.7 nm)
Pervomayka (2.8 nm)
Kislyanka (3.6 nm)
Manuylovo (3.7 nm)
Moiseyevka (5.4 nm)
Patranino (4.6 nm)
Nikolayevka (7.8 nm)
Kremenevka (7.7 nm)
Vas'kino (11.2 nm)
Bogdanovka (9.1 nm)
Racheyevka (1.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Put' k Kommunizmu (1.9 nm)
Beloozerki (4.9 nm)
Chalkino (6.9 nm)
Karataban (5.9 nm)
Novaya Karablevka (5.9 nm)
Baykain (7.1 nm)
Krutoyarskiy (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38865 Small Kostanay Airport Kostanay 65 nm S 170
UAUU KSN Medium KOSTANAY Kostanay 66 nm S 172 Air Astana, Bek Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, SkyBus International Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 54 nm E 47
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm E Mikhalevo
16.1 nm SW 63rd meridian east
33.5 nm N Sharypovo
23.8 nm E Uy River (Tobol basin)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:50:17 2016