Bogdanovka, Russia Page

Other names: Богдановка

World:Russia:Chelyabinskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.4167 Longitude 63.1333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 63° 7' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bogdanovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bogdanovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bogdanovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Predkovo (2.6 nm)
Chernyakino (2.7 nm)
Lafetnoye (6.2 nm)
Zagrebino (7.8 nm)
Goreloye (6.7 nm)
Okunevo (11.9 nm)
Kocherdyk (10.8 nm)
Kremenevka (3.0 nm)
Kislyanka (5.9 nm)
Nikolayevka (6.4 nm)
Vas'kino (7.5 nm)
Moiseyevka (7.2 nm)
Chisten'koye (4.6 nm)
Novomoskovskoye (4.8 nm)
Patranino (4.5 nm)
Pervomayka (6.3 nm)
Bykovo (9.4 nm)
Isakovo (9.1 nm)
Krutoyarskiy (13.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38865 Small Kostanay Airport Kostanay 73 nm S 166
UAUU KSN Medium KOSTANAY Kostanay 74 nm S 168 Air Astana, Bek Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, SkyBus International Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 55 nm E 56
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 77 nm W 314 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.6 nm S 63rd meridian east
17.2 nm SE Mikhalevo
28.7 nm NE Sharypovo
30.5 nm SW 54th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:26:27 2016