Zapadnyy, Russia Page

Other names: Запaдный

World:Russia:Krasnodarskiy Kray
Latitude 46.1749 Longitude 40.6030 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 46° 10' 30N Long (DMS) 40° 36' 11E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2161

Weather Charts


Zapadnyy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zapadnyy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zapadnyy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ploskaya (3.3 nm)
Vostochnyy (5.7 nm)
Cherkasovy (7.2 nm)
Matrosskiy (9.3 nm)
Novorogovskaya (10.2 nm)
Razvilinskiy (10.5 nm)
Kavalerskiy (11.8 nm)
Krasnyy Pakhar' (4.3 nm)
Selektsionnyy (4.8 nm)
Semenovodcheskiy (5.8 nm)
Novyy Mir (3.3 nm)
Kalinina (6.1 nm)
Gor'ko-Rechnoy (6.2 nm)
Gor'kaya Balka (6.1 nm)
Khleborob (7.8 nm)
Otdeleniye Nomer Dva Sovkhoza Kalnibolotskiy (8.0 nm)
Severnyy (9.1 nm)
Sovetskiy (10.2 nm)
Bondarev (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41359 Small Yegorlykskaya Airfield Yegorlykskaya 23 nm N 358
FR41360 Small Tikhoretsk Air Base Tikhoretsk 27 nm W 229
FR41093 Closed Bataysk Air Base Bataysk 65 nm N 329
URRR ROV Large ROSTOV NA DONU Rostov-on-Don 72 nm N 333 ALROSA, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Ellinair, Gazpromavia, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
URKK KRR Medium PASHKOVSKIY Krasnodar 91 nm S 221 ALROSA, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Angara Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegas Fly, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm N List of European tornadoes in 2014
8.8 nm W Oktyabrsky, Russia
12.0 nm SE Belaya Glina, Krasnodar Krai
14.6 nm NE Dachny (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:08:28 2016