Kavalerskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Кавалерский

World:Russia:Rostovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 46.3629 Longitude 40.5224 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 46° 21' 46N Long (DMS) 40° 31' 21E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Kavalerskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kavalerskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kavalerskiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khar'kovskiy (0.4 nm)
Kanelovskiy (2.9 nm)
Kavalerskiy (3.3 nm)
Shkurinskiy (4.0 nm)
Mirnyy (4.9 nm)
Tavrichanka (2.6 nm)
Sevastopol'skiy (5.3 nm)
Shevchenko (4.6 nm)
Kugeyskiy (6.0 nm)
Lisichkin (6.0 nm)
Kalinin (6.1 nm)
Shaumyanovskiy (1.8 nm)
Matrosskiy (4.6 nm)
Razvilinskiy (1.4 nm)
Kislyakovskiy (2.1 nm)
Cherkasovy (4.7 nm)
Vostochnyy (6.1 nm)
Berezovskiy (6.0 nm)
Ternovatyy (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41359 Small Yegorlykskaya Airfield Yegorlykskaya 12 nm N 12
FR42101 Small Zernograd Air Base Zernograd 28 nm N 348
FR41093 Closed Bataysk Air Base Bataysk 54 nm N 326
URRR ROV Large ROSTOV NA DONU Rostov-on-Don 61 nm N 332 ALROSA, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Ellinair, Gazpromavia, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
URKK KRR Medium PASHKOVSKIY Krasnodar 97 nm S 215 ALROSA, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Angara Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegas Fly, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE List of European tornadoes in 2014
10.0 nm NW Oktyabrsky, Russia
11.1 nm W Tverskoy, Russia
10.9 nm E Dachny (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:04:18 2016