Kubanskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Kubanskaya Vtoraya,Кубанский

World:Russia:Krasnodarskiy Kray
Latitude 44.6133 Longitude 39.7844 Altitude (feet) 764
Lat (DMS) 44° 36' 48N Long (DMS) 39° 47' 4E Altitude (meters) 232
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 319
Google links for Kubanskiy Google links for Kubanskiy, Russia
Mid-range map of Kubanskiy Large range map of Kubanskiy
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zarechnyy (2.3 nm)
Kubanskaya (3.1 nm)
Yerik (3.9 nm)
Pshekhskaya (4.9 nm)
Pshekhskaya (4.8 nm)
Petrovka (5.7 nm)
Druzhnyy (6.8 nm)
Novyy (6.9 nm)
Ternovyy (2.6 nm)
Lipki (3.1 nm)
Fadeyevskiy (3.7 nm)
Korennaya Balka (2.1 nm)
Dunayskiy (2.8 nm)
Bzhedukhov (4.6 nm)
Lesnoy (4.6 nm)
Baranchenkovskoye (5.6 nm)
Protopopova (5.9 nm)
Vpered (5.6 nm)
Denisovo (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
URKH Medium Khanskaya Airport Maykop 11 nm E 69
URKM Small Maykop Airport Maykop 13 nm E 79
URKK KRR Medium PASHKOVSKIY Krasnodar 36 nm W 314 Kogalymavia,Rossiya,Kuban,Pegasus,Uzbekistan,Austrian Airli,JSC "Aircompan,S7 Airlines,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),Ural,Armavia Airlin,Transaero,,Vladivostok Air,(one of China Xinhua or WaltAir or Sky Express),OAO "Yamal Air
FR33753 Heli Krasnaya Polyana Heliport Krasnaya Polyana 58 nm S 161
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm S Apsheronsk
8.5 nm NE Goravan State Nature Reservation
10.1 nm N Belorechensk, Krasnodar Krai
13.3 nm E Maykop Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010