Zelenyy Ostrov, Russia Page

Other names: Zelënyy Ostrov

World:Russia:Kirovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 58.9826 Longitude 52.2125 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 58' 57N Long (DMS) 52° 12' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kirov
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Zelenyy Ostrov Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zelenyy Ostrov Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zelenyy Ostrov Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Volokovyye (7.7 nm)
Kotchikha (9.4 nm)
Peshchera (13.0 nm)
Verkhov'ye (13.6 nm)
Kochkino (14.9 nm)
Dubrovskaya (4.6 nm)
Tonkovskaya (6.0 nm)
Peskovka (5.9 nm)
Voloskovskaya (7.0 nm)
Lesnyye Polyany (6.5 nm)
Kolpashino (8.7 nm)
Metrostroy (8.1 nm)
Vostochnyy (11.7 nm)
Zimino (8.7 nm)
Belorechensk (12.9 nm)
Krasnoglin'ye (11.6 nm)
Permskaya (11.4 nm)
Bol'shiye Lusniki (12.9 nm)
Renevskaya (11.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.6 nm N List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
26.8 nm N Dymnoye peat narrow gauge railway
19.4 nm SE Polovinka
39.1 nm S Vyatka River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:16:08 2016