Zimino, Russia Page

Other names: Ziminskaya

World:Russia:Kirovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 58.8699 Longitude 52.3897 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 52' 12N Long (DMS) 52° 23' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kirov
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Zimino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zimino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zimino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Metrostroy (1.8 nm) Voloskovskaya (2.8 nm)
Tonkovskaya (2.9 nm)
Dubrovskaya (5.5 nm)
Kolpashino (5.3 nm)
Lesnyye Polyany (8.0 nm)
Osinovskaya (4.8 nm) Permskaya (2.9 nm)
Krasnoglin'ye (3.3 nm)
Renevskaya (3.3 nm)
Bol'shiye Lusniki (4.9 nm)
Chirkovskiy (5.3 nm)
Belorechensk (6.6 nm)
Bol'shaya Kamerlyata (7.9 nm)
Malo-Ryakinskaya (5.8 nm)
Shumaylovskaya (9.2 nm)
Vostochnyy (6.7 nm)
Yezhovo (9.6 nm)
Yefimovskaya (9.2 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm E Polovinka
27.5 nm N List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
32.2 nm S Vyatka River
33.0 nm N Dymnoye peat narrow gauge railway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:14:12 2016