Troitsa, Russia Page

Other names: Troitskoye

World:Russia:Kirovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 59.2159 Longitude 51.3540 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 59° 12' 57N Long (DMS) 51° 21' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kirov
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 281

Weather Charts


Troitsa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Troitsa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Troitsa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dubrovy (5.1 nm)
Rechnoy (4.9 nm)
Dubrovka (6.1 nm)
Solonaya (7.3 nm)
Nagorena (7.3 nm)
Verkhneye Kokor'ye (8.9 nm)
Lipovoye (11.1 nm)
Novosely (8.3 nm)
Podrezchikha (8.7 nm)
Zagartsy (13.3 nm)
Kirshata (11.8 nm)
Mikhaylovka (15.0 nm)
Temnoye (13.1 nm)
Vysokovtsy (16.9 nm)
Kamennoye (6.1 nm)
Popovka (6.2 nm)
Voron'ye (7.7 nm)
Poselok Vtoroy (12.8 nm)
Borovka (13.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.8 nm SW Peschanka
27.4 nm SW List of European tornadoes in 2012
39.2 nm S Talitsa
21.5 nm W Sosnovka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:08:35 2016