Sergachonki, Russia Page

Other names: Сергачонки

World:Russia:Kirovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 59.1564 Longitude 48.3850 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 59° 9' 23N Long (DMS) 48° 23' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kirov
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Sergachonki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sergachonki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sergachonki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malinovka (1.7 nm)
Krysy (1.8 nm)
Kholovatka (1.9 nm)
Permyata (2.3 nm)
Gorshata (1.9 nm)
Meshchane (2.7 nm)
Zonovy (2.8 nm)
Nagibovshchina (1.3 nm)
Polomka (1.5 nm)
Ilyushonki (1.4 nm)
Verkhnyaya Polomka (1.8 nm)
Sergachi (0.4 nm)
Kiselevshchina (1.2 nm)
Suslovshchina (1.4 nm)
Borovitsa (1.9 nm)
Kozhikhovshchina (1.6 nm)
Zaborshchina (1.6 nm)
Charushnyata (2.0 nm)
Vil'chonki (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USKK KVX Medium Pobedilovo Airport Kirov 49 nm S 142 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, Orenburzhye, Pobeda, RusLine, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SW Ivanovka, Russia
31.7 nm N Petrovsky (inhabited locality)
31.0 nm S Sloboda (rural locality)
25.5 nm NE Kobrinskaya narrow gauge railway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:17:11 2016