Kiselevshchina, Russia Page

Other names: Киселёвщина,Kisilëvshchina,Kisilevshchina

World:Russia:Kirovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 59.1366 Longitude 48.3745 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 59° 8' 12N Long (DMS) 48° 22' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447
Mid-range map of Kiselevshchina Large range map of Kiselevshchina

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kozhikhovshchina (0.5 nm)
Charushnyata (1.0 nm)
Vil'chonki (1.2 nm)
Kukushki (1.9 nm)
Sergachi (0.8 nm)
Sergachonki (1.2 nm)
Malinovka (2.4 nm)
Kholovatka (3.0 nm)
Krysy (2.6 nm)
Polomka (2.6 nm)
Gorshata (3.1 nm)
Permyata (3.5 nm)
Verkhnyaya Polomka (2.7 nm)
Vydritsa (2.9 nm)
Suslovshchina (0.7 nm)
Zaborshchina (1.1 nm)
Nagibovshchina (1.5 nm)
Ilyushonki (2.0 nm)
Borovitsa (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USKK KVX Medium Pobedilovo Airport Kirov 48 nm S 141 Ak Bars Aero,UTair Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm SW Ivanovka, Russia
24.5 nm NE Murashi
39.7 nm SE Orlov, Russia
48.1 nm S Moloma River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:30:31 2015