Lobasty, Russia Page

Other names: Лобасты

World:Russia:Kirovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.6891 Longitude 48.2876 Altitude (feet) 380
Lat (DMS) 57° 41' 21N Long (DMS) 48° 17' 15E Altitude (meters) 115
Time zone (est) Europe/Kirov
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 64

Weather Charts


Lobasty Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lobasty Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lobasty Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koroli (1.8 nm)
Trukhachi (2.6 nm)
Podsosnovka (3.1 nm)
Mostolygi (1.5 nm)
Chernushka (3.3 nm)
Troshiny (4.2 nm)
Mosuny (4.6 nm)
Petukhi (3.4 nm)
Sukhany (5.7 nm)
Pishchalintsy (4.3 nm)
Kokoulyata (5.7 nm)
Arbazh (0.8 nm)
Kislyaki (1.4 nm)
Mochaly (2.6 nm)
Goryunok (3.0 nm)
Bol'shoy Arbazh (3.3 nm)
Chulki (2.0 nm)
Koktysh (3.0 nm)
Aleshichi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32191 Medium Danilovo Air Base Yoshkar Ola 62 nm S 187
UWKJ JOK Medium Yoshkar-Ola Airport Yoshkar-Ola 60 nm S 192 RusLine
USKK KVX Medium Pobedilovo Airport Kirov 59 nm N 34 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, Orenburzhye, Pobeda, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UWKS CSY Medium CHEBOKSARY Cheboksary 100 nm S 198 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NW Chernushka
14.1 nm S Andreyevo
18.7 nm S Baranovo
20.1 nm N Zapovednik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:11:31 2016