Chulki, Russia Page

Other names: Чулки

World:Russia:Kirovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.6554 Longitude 48.2925 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 57° 39' 19N Long (DMS) 48° 17' 33E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Europe/Kirov
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 55

Weather Charts


Chulki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chulki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chulki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koktysh (1.7 nm)
Koroli (2.5 nm)
Trukhachi (2.5 nm)
Naberezhnyy (3.1 nm)
Arbazh (1.6 nm)
Lobasty (2.0 nm)
Kislyaki (1.8 nm)
Mostolygi (3.5 nm)
Chernushka (5.3 nm)
Petukhi (5.0 nm)
Podsosnovka (4.8 nm)
Bol'shoy Arbazh (4.5 nm)
Troshiny (6.2 nm)
Aleshichi (2.6 nm)
Mochaly (2.4 nm)
Goryunok (2.8 nm)
Shabury (3.3 nm)
Vynur (4.0 nm)
Ust'ye (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32191 Medium Danilovo Air Base Yoshkar Ola 60 nm S 188
UWKJ JOK Medium Yoshkar-Ola Airport Yoshkar-Ola 58 nm S 192 RusLine
USKK KVX Medium Pobedilovo Airport Kirov 60 nm N 32 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, Orenburzhye, Pobeda, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UWKS CSY Medium CHEBOKSARY Cheboksary 98 nm S 198 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm N Chernushka
12.2 nm S Andreyevo
16.7 nm S Baranovo
22.7 nm S Yevsikov


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:33:59 2016