Khoroshaviny, Russia Page

Other names: Хорошавины

World:Russia:Kirovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.6923 Longitude 48.4024 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 57° 41' 32N Long (DMS) 48° 24' 9E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Europe/Kirov
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Khoroshaviny Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khoroshaviny Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khoroshaviny Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mochaly (1.8 nm)
Kislyaki (2.6 nm)
Bol'shoy Arbazh (1.6 nm)
Guliny (3.2 nm)
Spirichi (3.4 nm)
Petukhi (2.9 nm)
Kislyaki (3.8 nm)
Belyaki (3.2 nm)
Pishchalintsy (3.7 nm)
Bagai (4.3 nm)
Chekushi (2.3 nm)
Minichi (2.8 nm)
Basmany (3.2 nm)
Bragi (3.2 nm)
Goryunok (1.6 nm)
Shabury (2.2 nm)
Tokmaki (3.7 nm)
Letyagi (3.1 nm)
Aleshichi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32191 Medium Danilovo Air Base Yoshkar Ola 63 nm S 191
UWKJ JOK Medium Yoshkar-Ola Airport Yoshkar-Ola 61 nm S 195 RusLine
USKK KVX Medium Pobedilovo Airport Kirov 57 nm N 31 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, Orenburzhye, Pobeda, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UWKS CSY Medium CHEBOKSARY Cheboksary 102 nm S 200 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NW Chernushka
13.6 nm S Andreyevo
19.3 nm N Zapovednik
12.5 nm E Sosnovka
14.0 nm NE Aksenovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:04:59 2016