Basmany, Russia Page

Other names: Басманы

World:Russia:Kirovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.6548 Longitude 48.4749 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 57° 39' 17N Long (DMS) 48° 28' 30E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Europe/Kirov
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 105

Weather Charts


Basmany Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Basmany Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Basmany Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Letyagi (0.3 nm)
Tokmaki (1.9 nm)
Shabury (2.5 nm)
Khoroshaviny (3.2 nm)
Minichi (0.4 nm)
Mokhi (2.1 nm)
Chekushi (3.2 nm)
Bragi (4.0 nm)
Roi (3.6 nm)
Makiny (3.9 nm)
Pankraty (4.7 nm)
Belyaki (5.1 nm)
Bol'shaya Chernushka (1.7 nm)
Zakokuy (2.3 nm)
Turusinovo (4.1 nm)
Dubrova (4.8 nm)
Chumaneyevo (4.6 nm)
Izh (4.5 nm)
Podgornaya (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32191 Medium Danilovo Air Base Yoshkar Ola 61 nm S 193
UWKJ JOK Medium Yoshkar-Ola Airport Yoshkar-Ola 60 nm S 198 RusLine
USKK KVX Medium Pobedilovo Airport Kirov 57 nm N 28 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, Orenburzhye, Pobeda, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UWKS CSY Medium CHEBOKSARY Cheboksary 100 nm S 202 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm S Andreyevo
8.6 nm NW Chernushka
11.5 nm NE Sosnovka
13.9 nm NE Aksenovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:15:37 2016