Troitskoye, Russia Page

Other names: Troitskaya,Troitskoje,Troitskoje

World:Russia:Kemerovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.8333 Longitude 84.6000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 49' 60N Long (DMS) 84° 35' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Novosibirsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 666
Mid-range map of Troitskoye Large range map of Troitskoye

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shchelkovnikovo (1.7 nm) Sokol'niki (2.2 nm)
Novomityanovo (4.0 nm)
Severnyye (3.4 nm)
Severnyy (5.3 nm)
Aleksandrovka (6.0 nm)
Alabuchinka (7.2 nm)
Chutovka (6.7 nm)
Bol'shoye Lukino (7.4 nm)
Chakhlovo (4.5 nm)
Proskokovo (4.3 nm)
Zaozernyy (5.2 nm)
Dorozhnyy (4.0 nm)
Turnayevo (4.6 nm)
Lebyazh'ye-Asanovo (5.8 nm)
Tatarnikovo (7.0 nm)
Shitikovo (5.8 nm)
Bzhitskaya (7.2 nm)
Raz"yezd Sto Tridtsat' Devyatyy Kilometr (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42155 Heli Ataka Helipad 19 nm S 138
FR42220 Small Golovino Airport Golovino 32 nm N 8
UNTT TOF Medium Bogashevo Airport Tomsk 38 nm N 31 ALROSA, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Globus Airlines, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", Kosmos Airlines, KrasAvia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines
UNEE KEJ Medium KEMEROVO Kemerovo 61 nm E 122 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, IrAero, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NE Sokolniki, Russia
6.9 nm SW Alpha (navigation)
6.9 nm SW List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
10.3 nm W Rybinsk (inhabited locality)
11.7 nm SE Yurginsky District, Kemerovo Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 21:00:51 2016