Lebyazh'ye-Asanovo, Russia Page

Other names: Lebyazh’ye-Asanovo,Verkhne-Asanova,Лебяжье-Асаново,Lebyazhye-Asanovo,Lebjazje-Asanovo

World:Russia:Kemerovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.7406 Longitude 84.6481 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 44' 26N Long (DMS) 84° 38' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Novokuznetsk
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 557
Mid-range map of Lebyazh%27ye%2dAsanovo Large range map of Lebyazh%27ye%2dAsanovo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dorozhnyy (2.7 nm)
Turnayevo (4.9 nm)
Chakhlovo (3.6 nm)
Troitskoye (5.8 nm)
Sokol'niki (7.2 nm)
Proskokovo (6.5 nm)
Shchelkovnikovo (6.5 nm)
Bezmenovo (6.5 nm)
Shitikovo (1.4 nm) Bzhitskaya (1.5 nm)
Zelenaya Gorka (2.2 nm)
Tatarnikovo (1.8 nm)
Raz"yezd Sto Tridtsat' Devyatyy Kilometr (2.1 nm)
Taskayevo (2.5 nm)
Yurginskiy (3.1 nm)
Klenovka (3.5 nm)
Vozdvizhenskiy (4.1 nm)
Acha (6.1 nm)
Yelfimovo (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35480 Heli Ataka Helipad 14 nm E 128
FR35526 Small Golovino Airport Golovino 37 nm N 4
UNTT TOF Medium Bogashevo Airport Tomsk 42 nm N 25 S7 Airlines,Aeroflot{{mdas,Transaero,Nordstar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm W List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
6.8 nm W Alpha (navigation)
14.1 nm SW Alexandrovka, Russia
28.5 nm SE Komsomolets (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:16:12 2015